DIRECT TO VIDEO ANIMATION

BATMAN BAD BLOOD

LEGO DC COMICS SUPER HEROES: JUSTICE LEAGUE - COSMIC CLASH

LEGO DC COMICS SUPERHEROES: JUSTICE LEAGUE - GOTHAM CITY BREAKOUT

OPEN SEASON: SCARED SILLY

SPACE DOGS ADVENTURE TO THE MOON

 

BATMAN BAD BLOOD
Warner Bros Animation

DIRECTED BY:
Jay Oliva

PRODUCED BY:
James Tucker
Amy McKenna
Sam Register

NOMINEES

SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR:
Otis Van Osten

SUPERVISING DIALOGUE / ADR EDITOR
Mark A. Keatts

 

DIALOGUE EDITOR:
Mike Garcia

FOLEY EDITOR:
Robert Monkress

SOUND DESIGNER:
Matt Hall

SOUND EFFECTS EDITOR:
Gerardo Gonzalez
Carlos Sanchez

SPECIAL THANKS

RE-RECORDING MIXERS:
Carlos Sanches
Tom Marks

COMPOSER:
Fredrik Weidman

 

LEGO DC COMICS SUPER HEROES: JUSTICE LEAGUE - COSMIC CLASH
Warner Bros Animation

PRODUCED BY:
Sam Register
Brandon Vietti
Jill Wilfert
Jason Cosler

NOMINEES

SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR:
Rob McIntyre

SUPERVISING DIALOGUE EDITOR:
Mark A. Keatts

DIALOGUE EDITORS:
Kelly Foley Downs
Mike Garcia
Patrick Foley
 
FOLEY EDITOR:
Aran Tanchum

FOLEY ARTIST:
Vincent Guisetti

SOUND EFFECTS EDITOR:

Marc Schmidt

SOUND DESIGNERS:
Lawrence Reyes
Evan R. Dockter
Greg Hainer

SUPERVISING MUSIC EDITOR:
Tim Kelly

SPECIAL THANKS

COMPOSER:
Tim Kelly

 

LEGO DC COMICS SUPERHEROES: JUSTICE LEAGUE - GOTHAM CITY BREAKOUT
Warner Bros. Animation

NOMINEES

SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS:
Devon Bowman
Rob McIntyre

SUPERVISING DIALOGUE EDITOR:
Mark A. Keatts

FOLEY EDITOR:
Aran Tanchum

FOLEY ARTIST:
Vincent Guisetti

SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS:
Evan Dockter
Lawrence Reyes
Marc Schmidt
DJ Lynch

 

DIALOGUE EDITORS:
Kelly Foley-Downs
Mike Garcia
Patrick Foley

 

SPECIAL THANKS

RE-RECORDING MIXER:
DJ Lynch

DIALOGUE PRODUCTION MIXER:
Devon Bowman

ADR MIXER:
Devon Bowman

 

OPEN SEASON: SCARED SILLY
Sony Pictures Animation

DIRECTED BY:
David Feiss

PRODUCED BY:
John Bush

NOMINEES

SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR:
Geoffrey Rubay

SUPERVISING DIALOGUE EDITOR:
James Morioka

MUSIC EDITOR:
Matt Friedman

SOUND DESIGNER:
Ryan Collins

SOUND EFFECTS EDITOR:
Alec Rubay

FOLEY ARTIST:
Gregg Barbanell

SPECIAL THANKS

POST SUPERVISOR:
Jessica Smialek

EDITOR:
Maurissa Horwitz

COMPOSERS:
Rupert Greyson-Williams
Dominic Lewis

POST EXECUTIVE:
Matt Davis

DIALOG RECORDIST:
Alexander Hall

 

SPACE DOGS ADVENTURE TO THE MOON
Epic Pictures

DIRECTED BY:
Mike Disa

PRODUCED BY:
Patrick Ewald
Shaked Berenson

NOMINEES

SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR:
Paul Hollman

AUDIO LEAD:
Dan Snow

DIALOGUE EDITOR:
Elliot Herman

SOUND EFFECTS EDITOR:
Joshua Ellis

FOLEY ARTIST:
Jody Berglund

SPECIAL THANKS

FOLEY MIXER:
Dicken Berglund

 

DIRECT TO VIDEO LIVE ACTION

BROKEN VOWS

RATTLE THE CAGE

THE DUEL

THE THINNING

USS INDIANAPOLIS: MEN OF COURAGE

 

BROKEN VOWS
Bullet Entertainment

PRODUCED BY:
Wendy Benge
David Hillary

NOMINEES

SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS:
Sean Higgins
Eric Lalicata

AUDIO LEAD:
Dan Snow

DIALOGUE EDITOR:
Dhyana Carlton-Tims

FOLEY EDITOR:
Leah Putlek

SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS:
Ryan Gegenheimer
Kyle Lane

 

RATTLE THE CAGE
Imagenation Abu Dhabi FZ

DIRECTED BY:
Majid Al Ansari

PRODUCED BY:
Rami Yasin

NOMINEES

SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR:
Trip Brock, MPSE

SUPERVISING DIALOGUE EDITOR:
Bruce Stubblefield

DIALOGUE EDITOR:
Ian Shedd

FOLEY ARTISTS:
Matthew Salib
Sanaa Cannella

SOUND DESIGNER:
Raymond Park

SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS:
Zheng Jia
G.W. Pope, III

John Kochanczyk

Rory O'Shea

 

FOLEY EDITOR:
Terry Boyd, Jr.

SPECIAL THANKS

FIRST ASSISTANT SOUND EDITOR:
Jordan McClain

RE-RECORDING MIXER:
Kelly Vandever

RECORDIST:
Caleb Hollenback

 

THE DUEL
Lionsgate Premiere

DIRECTED BY:
Kieran Darcy-Smith

PRODUCED BY:
David Hoberman
Todd Lieberman
Maureen Meulen
Adam Rosenfelt

NOMINEES

SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS:
David Barber, MPSE

DIALOGUE EDITORS:
Micah Loken

FOLEY ARTISTS:
Gonzalo "Bino" Espinoza
David Kitchens, MPSE

MUSIC EDITORS:
Ben Zarai

SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS:
Sean Gray
Ken Skoglund
Steve Urban

ADR EDITOR:
Michael Kreple

SPECIAL THANKS

EDITORS:
Tracy Adams
Blake Harjes
Douglas Slocum

RE-RECORDING MIXER:
David Barber, CAS

COMPOSER:
Craig Eastman

POST SOUND ACCOUNTANT:
Stacy Kitchens

SOUND COORDINATOR:
Jas Pennington

SOUND ASSISTANT:
Michael Lanoue

 

THE THINNING
Legendary Digital Media

DIRECTED BY:
Michael Gallagher

PRODUCED BY:
Jana Winternitz
Michael Wormser

NOMINEES

SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR:
Trip Brock, MPSE

SUPERVISING DIALOGUE EDITOR:
Ian Shedd

SUPERVISING ADR EDITOR:
Ben Whitver

FOLEY EDITOR:
Jordan McClain

FOLEY ARTISTS:
Matthew Salib

Sanaa Cannella

 

SOUND DESIGNER:
Raymond Park

SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS:
Zheng Jia
Sean Heissinger

SPECIAL THANKS

RE-RECORDING MIXER:
Demetri Evdoxiadis

RECORDISTS:
Caleb Hollenback
Daniel Douglass

FOLEY MIXER:
Jordan McClain

 

USS INDIANAPOLIS: MEN OF COURAGE
Hannibal Pictures

DIRECTED BY:
Mario Van Peebles

PRODUCED BY:
Richard Rionda Del Castro
Michael Mendelsohn

NOMINEES

SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS:
David Barber, MPSE

DIALOGUE EDITORS:
Karol Urban, MPSE

FOLEY EDITORS:
David Kitchens, MPSE

FOLEY ARTISTS:
Gonzalo "Bino" Espinoza

SOUND DESIGNERS:
Roland Thai

SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS:
David Barbee, MPSE
Sean Gray
Ben Zarai

MUSIC EDITOR:
Zigmund Gron

ADDITIONAL CREW

MUSIC EDITOR:
Zigmund Gron

SPECIAL THANKS

EDITOR:
Robert A. Ferretti

COMPOSER:
Laurent Eyquem

RE-RECORDING MIXER:
David Barber, MPSE, CAS

POST SOUND ACCOUNTANT:
Stacy Kitchens

SOUND COORDINATOR:
Jas Pennington

SOUND ASSISTANT:
Michael Lanoue

 

FEATURE ANIMATION

FINDING DORY

KUBO AND THE TWO STRINGS

MOANA

SING

THE LITTLE PRINCE

THE RED TURTLE

ZOOTOPIA

FINDING DORY
Pixar Animation Studios

DIRECTED BY:
Andrew Stanton
Angus MacLane

PRODUCED BY:
Lindsey Collins
John Lasseter
Bob Roath

NOMINEES

SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR:
Steve Slanec

DIALOGUE EDITOR:
James Spencer

FOLEY EDITORS:
Christopher Flick
Jacob Riehle

SOUND DESIGNER:
Tim Nielsen

SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS:
Ken Fischer
Jonathan Borland
Jack Whittaker

FOLEY ARTISTS:
John Roesch
Shelley Roden

MUSIC EDITORS:
Bill Bernstein
Michael Zainer

SPECIAL THANKS

1ST ASSISTANT SOUND EDITOR:
Coya Elliott

SOUND DESIGN ASSISTANT:
Kimberly Patrick

FOLEY MIXER:
Scott Curtis

ASSISTANT RE-RECORDING MIXER:
Tony Villaflor

RE-RECORDING MIXERS:
Michael Semanick
Nathan Nance

PICTURE EDITOR:
Axel Geddes

APPRENTICE SOUND EDITOR:
Devon Kelley

 

KUBO AND THE TWO STRINGS
Laika

DIRECTED BY:
Travis Knight

PRODUCED BY:
Arianne Sutner
Travis Knight

NOMINEES

SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS:
Tim Chau

FOLEY EDITORS:
Travis Crotts

FOLEY ARTISTS:
Catherine Harper
Gregg Barbanell

SOUND DESIGNER:
Tim Chau

SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS:
Clayton Weber
Thomas O'Neil Younkman

MUSIC EDITOR:

Dominick Certo

 

SPECIAL THANKS

RE-RECORDING MIXERS:
Tim Chau
Tim LeBlanc

FOLEY MIXER:
Darrin Mann

FILM EDITOR:
Christopher Murrie

ADR MIXERS:
Carlos Sotolongo
Eric Stolberg

 

 

MOANA
Walt Disney Animation Studios

DIRECTED BY:
Ron Clements
John Musker

PRODUCED BY:
Osnat Shurer
John Lasseter

NOMINEES

SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR:
Tim Nielsen

SUPERVISING DIALOGUE EDITOR:
Jacob Riehle

FOLEY EDITORS:
Thom Brennan
Matthew Harrison

MUSIC EDITORS:
Earl Ghaffari

Dan Pinder

 

SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS:
Jonathan Borland
Pascal Garneau
Lee Gilmore

FOLEY ARTISTS:
John Roesch
Shelley Roden

SPECIAL THANKS

1ST ASSISTANT SOUND EDITOR:
Lynn Sable

FOLEY MIXER:
Scott Curtis

PICTURE EDITOR:
Jeff Draheim

COMPOSERS:
Mark Mancina
Lin Manuel Miranda

RE-RECORDING MIXERS:
David Fluhr
Gabriel Guy

ASSISTANT RE-RECORDING MIXERS:
Stephen Urata
Liz Marston

 

SING
Illumination Entertainment

DIRECTED BY:
Garth Jennings
Christophe Lourdelet

PRODUCED BY:
Chris Meledandri
Janet Healy

NOMINEES

SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR:
Dennis Leonard

DIALOGUE EDITOR:
Cheryl Nardi

FOLEY EDITORS:
Richard Gould
Zach Martin

SOUND DESIGNER:
Steve Boeddeker

SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS:
Mac Smith
Dustin Cawood
Luke Dunn Gielmuda

FOLEY EDITORS:

E Larry Oatfield

Ronnie Brown

 

MUSIC EDITORS:
Michael Connell
Andre Zweers

Dominick Certo

 

FOLEY ARTISTS:
John Roesch
Shelly Roden

Jana Vance

 

SPECIAL THANKS

SUPERVISING ASSISTANT:
Jon Greber

SOUND ASSISTANT:
Anthony DeFrancesco

FOLEY MIXERS:
Scott Curtis
Jason Butler

RE-RECORDING MIXERS:
Gary Rizzo
Lora Hirschberg

 

THE LITTLE PRINCE
Netflix

DIRECTED BY:
Mark Osborne

PRODUCED BY:
Mark Osborne
Jinko Gotoh

NOMINEES

SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS:
Christopher Barnett
Tim Nielsen

DIALOGUE EDITOR:
Brad Semenoff

FOLEY EDITOR:
Dug Winningham

FOLEY ARTIST:
Heikki Kossi

MUSIC EDITORS:
Bob Badami

Catherine Wilson

 

SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS:
Jonathan Borland
Ken Fischer

SPECIAL THANKS

1ST ASSISTANT:
Anthony De Francesco

FOLEY MIXERS:
Pietu Korhonen
Toivo Kallio

FOLEY ASSISTANT:
Sanna-Mari Annala

 

THE RED TURTLE
Studio Ghibli / Wild Bunch / Why Not Productions

DIRECTED BY:
Michael Dudok de Wit

PRODUCED BY:
Toshio Suzuki
Pascal Caucheteux
Vincent Maraval

NOMINEES

SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS:
Bruno Seznec
Sébastien Marquilly

SUPERVISING DIALOGUE EDITOR:
Christine Seznec

FOLEY ARTIST:
Florian Fabre

MUSIC EDITOR:
Fabien Devillers

SOUND DESIGNER:
Matthieu Michaux

SPECIAL THANKS

RE-RECORDING MIXER:
Fabien Devillers

VOICE RECORDING SUPERVISOR:
Christine Seznec

FOLEY MIXER:
Nils Fauth

VOICE MIXER:
Raphaël Seydoux

 

ZOOTOPIA
Walt Disney Animation Studios (created and produced by)

DIRECTED BY:
Byron Howard
Rich Moore

PRODUCED BY:
Clark Spencer
John Lasseter

NOMINEES

SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR:
Addison Teague

SUPERVISING DIALOGUE EDITOR:
Jacob Riehle

ADR EDITOR:
Dan Laurie

FOLEY EDITORS:
Christopher Flick
Willard Overstreet

SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS:
Lee Gilmore
Jack Whittaker
Jeremy Bowker

FOLEY ARTISTS:
John Roesch
Ronni Brown

MUSIC EDITORS:
Stephen M. Davis, M.P.S.E.
Earl Ghaffari
Daniel Waldman

 

SPECIAL THANKS

 

FIRST ASSISTANT SOUND EDITOR:
Lynn Sable 

FOLEY MIXER:
Scott Curtis

POST PRODUCTION EXECUTIVE:
Berenice Robinson

COMPOSER:
Michael Giacchino

RE-RECORDING MIXERS:
Gabe Guy
David Fluhr

ADR MIXER:
Doc Kane

ADR RECORDIST:
Jeannette Browning

TEMP MUSIC EDITORS:
Dominick Certo
Tommy Holmes

PICTURE EDITORS:
Fabienne Rawley
Jeremy Milton