GAME CINEMATICS

CALL OF DUTY INFINITE WARFARE

GEARS OF WAR 4

MAFIA III

UNCHARTED 4 A THIEF'S END

WORLD OF WARCRAFT: LEGION CINEMATIC

 

CALL OF DUTY INFINITE WARFARE
Infinity Ward

PRODUCED BY:
Matthew Wellman
Stephen Miller

NOMINEES

SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS:
Charles Deenen
Csaba Wagner
Shannon Potter

AUDIO DIRECTOR:
Stephen Miller

FOLEY EDITOR:
Matt Cavanaugh

SOUND DESIGNERS:
Tim Walston
Eliot Connors

 

SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS:
Braden Parkes
Brent Burge
Patrick Ginn
Chad Bedell
Scott Wolf
Mike Schapiro

 

MUSIC EDITOR:
Sam Marshall

FOLEY ARTIST:
Gary Hecker

SPECIAL THANKS

FOREIGN DIALOG EDITORS:
Travis Pratert
Jim Schaefer

RE-RECORDING MIXERS:
Mark Jasper
Charles Deenen

 

GEARS OF WAR 4
The Coalition

DIRECTED BY:
Greg Mitchel

PRODUCED BY:
John Morgan
Benjamin Tse
Josh Linton

NOMINEES

SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS:
Charles Deenen
Csaba Wagner

SOUND DESIGNERS:
Tim Walston
Sam Justice
Crispin Hands

 

SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS:
Braden Parkes
Justin Davey
Chris Diebold
Mike Schapiro
Malte Bieler
Jamey Scott

 

FOLEY EDITORS:
Matt Cavanaugh
Colin Hart
George Pereyra
Craig Tomlinson

AUDIO DIRECTOR:
John Morgan

AUDIO LEAD:
Josh Linton

 

MAFIA III
Hangar 13 (2K Games)

DIRECTED BY:
Haden Blackman

PRODUCED BY:
Andy Wilson
Marianne Monaghan
Tomas Hrebicek

NOMINEES

AUDIO DIRECTORS:
Matt Bauer, MPSE

FOLEY EDITORS:
Scott Curtis, MPSE
Jason Butler

 

FOLEY ARTISTS:
John Roesch, MPSE
Sean England
Shelley Roden, MPSE
Dennie Thorpe
Jana Vance
Ronni Brown

SOUND DESIGNERS:
Alexandre Saba
Jamey Scott, MPSE
Petr Klimunda

SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS:
Kegan Chau
Mitchell Lincoln

 

SCORING EDITORS:
Jesse Harlin

MUSIC EDITOR:
Ronan Chris Murphy

SPECIAL THANKS

COMPOSERS:
Jesse Harlin
Jim Bonney

MUSIC ENGINEER & MIXER:
Ronan Chris Murphy

PRODUCER:
Martin Zavrel

AUDIO PROGRAMMERS:
Dominick Fosco
Rego Sen
Martin Brandstatter

LEAD WRITER:
Bill Harms

NARRATIVE PRODUCER:
Nicole Sandoval

 

UNCHARTED 4 A THIEF'S END
Naughty Dog

DIRECTED BY:
Neil Druckmann
Bruce Straley

PRODUCED BY:
Sam Thompson
Evan Wells
Christopher Balestra

NOMINEES

SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS:
Shannon Potter

AUDIO DIRECTORS:
Phillip Kovats

SOUND DESIGNERS:
Chad Bedell
Patrick Ginn
Scott Wolf
Dutch Hill
Alan Rankin
Jeremy Rogers
Robert Krekel
Erick Ocampo
Neil Uchitel

 

SUPERVISING MUSIC EDITOR:
Scott Hanau

MUSIC EDITORS:
Andrew Buresh
Ernest Johnson
Rob Goodson
Ted Kocher

FOLEY ARTISTS:
Alicia Stevenson
Dawn Lunsford

SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS:
Alexander Leeman Johnson
Jesse Garcia
Clinton Jones
Keith Bilderbeck

 

SPECIAL THANKS

COMPOSER:
Henry Jackman

MUSIC PRODUCER:
Jonathan Mayer

LEAD VO ENGINEER:
Dave Natale

ASSISTANT VO ENGINEERS:
Judy Lee
Tyrone Forte

VO EDITORIAL SUPERVISOR:
Daniel Francis

VO EDITORIAL COORDINATOR:
Duncan Brown

FOLEY MIXER:
David Jobe

MUSIC MIXERS:
Alan Meyerson
Marc Senasac
Joel Yarger
Anthony Caruso

 

WORLD OF WARCRAFT: LEGION CINEMATIC
Blizzard Entertainment, Inc.

DIRECTED BY:
Marc Messenger
Jeffrey Chamberlain

PRODUCED BY:
Caroline Hernandez
Tony Cosanella

NOMINEES

SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS:
Caroline Hernandez, MPSE

SUPERVISING MUSIC EDITOR:
Neal Acree

SUPERVISING SOUND DESIGNER:
Paul Menichini, MPSE

FOLEY EDITOR:
Darrin Mann

FOLEY ARTIST:
Gregg Barbanell

SCORING EDITOR:
John Kurlander

SOUND DESIGNERS:
Alexander Ephraim, MPSE
David Farmer

DIALOGUE LEAD:
Andrea Toyias

DIALOGUE EDITORS:
Michael Roache
Gary Rizzo

 

SOUND EFFECTS EDITOR:
Isaac Hammons

SPECIAL THANKS

LEAD EDITOR:
Lars Jensvold

ASSISTANT EDITOR:
Rebecca Lilienfeld