TV LONG FORM - DIALOGUE/ ADR

HARLEY AND THE DAVIDSONS
"NIGHT 2: RACE TO THE TOP"

ROOTS
"PART 2"

SHERLOCK
"THE ABOMINABLE BRIDE"

THE NIGHT OF
"PART 1 THE BEACH"

WESTWORLD
 THE BICAMERAL MIND

 

HARLEY AND THE DAVIDSONS
"NIGHT 2: RACE TO THE TOP"
Raw TV for Discovery Channel

DIRECTED BY:
Stephen Kay

PRODUCED BY:
Dimitri Doganis
Michael Fischler

NOMINEES

SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR:
Jamie Caple

DIALOGUE EDITORS:
Dan Green
Michael Wabro

ADR EDITOR:
Tim Hands

SPECIAL THANKS

RE-RECORDING MIXER:
Nigel Squibbs

PICTURE EDITOR:
Oral Ottey

 

ROOTS
"PART 2"
Film Afrika Worldwide

DIRECTED BY:
Mario Van Peebles

PRODUCED BY:
Mark Wolper
Karen Mayeda
Barry Josen
LeVar Burton

NOMINEES

SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR:
Gary Megregian

SUPERVISING ADR EDITOR:
Stuart Martin

DIALOGUE EDITORS:
Steve Stuhr
Christian Buenaventura

ADR EDITOR:
Jason Krane

SPECIAL THANKS

ASSISTANT DIALOGUE EDITOR:
Nathan Hankins

ASSISTANT EDITORS:
Nick Papalia
Jon Corona

RE-RECORDING MIXER:
Joseph Earle

ADR MIXERS:
Judah Getz
Vicki Lemar

 

SHERLOCK
"THE ABOMINABLE BRIDE"
Hartswood Films

DIRECTED BY:
Douglas McKinnon

PRODUCED BY:
Rebecca Eaton
Mark Gatiss
Steven Moffat
Sue Vertue

NOMINEES

SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR:
Douglas Sinclair

DIALOGUE EDITOR:
Paul McFadden

ADR EDITOR:
Douglas Sinclair

SPECIAL THANKS

SOUND RECORDIST:
John Mooney

RE-RECORDING MIXER:
Howard Bargroff

ADR MIXER:
Peter Gleaves

 

THE NIGHT OF
"PART 1 THE BEACH"
BBC Drama Productions

DIRECTED BY:
Steve Zaillian

PRODUCED BY:
Steve Zaillian
Richard Price
Scott Ferguson
Mark Armstrong

NOMINEES

SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR:
Nicholas Renbeck

DIALOGUE EDITORS:
Sara Stern
Luciano Vignola
Odin Benitez

ADR EDITOR:
Marissa Littlefield

SPECIAL THANKS

FIRST ASSISTANT SOUND EDITOR:
Craig Kyllonen

ASSISTANT SOUND EDITOR:
Chris Fielder

RE-RECORDING MIXER:
Michael Barry

RE-RECORDING MIX TECH:
Michael Kurihara

C5 SOUND INC:
Paul Hsu

POST WORKS, NY:
Jay Rubin

POST PRODUCTION SUPERVISOR / PRODUCER:
Lori Slomka

PICTURE EDITOR:
Nick Houy

 

WESTWORLD
THE BICAMERAL MIND
Bad Robot / Kilter Films

DIRECTED BY:
Jonathan Nolan

PRODUCED BY:
J.J. Abrams
Jonathan Nolan
Lisa Joy
Bryan Burk

NOMINEES

SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR:
Thomas E. de Gorter M.P.S.E.

SUPERVISING ADR EDITOR:
Matthew Sawelson M.P.S.E

DIALOGUE EDITORS:
Brian Armstrong M.P.S.E
Fred Paragano

SPECIAL THANKS

SOUND ASSISTANTS:
Edmond Rogers
Emilie Corpuz

ADR MIXER:
Kyle O'Neal

MIX TECH:
Brittnay Ellis

 

TV LONG FORM - FX/ FOLEY

PREACHER
"PILOT"

ROOTS
"PART 1"

SHERLOCK
"THE ABOMINABLE BRIDE"

WAR AND PEACE
"NIGHT 4"

WESTWORLD
THE BICAMERAL MIND

PREACHER
"PILOT"
Sony Television

DIRECTED BY:
Seth Rogan
Evan Goldberg

PRODUCED BY:
Sam Catlin
James Weaver

NOMINEES

SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR:
Michael Babcock

SOUND DESIGNERS:
Michael Babcock
Chris Diebold

SOUND EFFECTS EDITOR:
Ian Herzon

FOLEY ARTISTS:
Katherine Harper
Gregg Barbanell

SPECIAL THANKS

DIALOGUE/ADR SUPERVISOR:
Larry Goeb

RE-RECORDING MIXERS:
Deb Adair
Ian Herzon

 

ROOTS
"PART 1"
Film Afrika Worldwide

DIRECTED BY:
Phillip Noyce

PRODUCED BY:
Mark Wolper
Karen Mayeda
Barry Jossen
LeVar Burton

NOMINEES

SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR:
Gary Megregian

FOLEY EDITOR:
Mitchell Lestner

FOLEY ARTISTS:
Noel Vought
Ginger Geary

SOUND DESIGNER:
Tim Cleveland

SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS:
Paul Diller
John Snider
Marcello Dubaz

SPECIAL THANKS

FX RE-RECORDING MIXER:
Doug Andham

FOLEY MIXERS:
John Guentner
Jacob McNaughton

ASSISTANT EDITORS:
Nick Papalia
Jon Corona

SHERLOCK
"THE ABOMINABLE BRIDE"
Hartswood Films

DIRECTED BY:
Douglas McKinnon

PRODUCED BY:
Rebecca Eaton
Mark Gatiss
Sue Verue
Steven Moffat

NOMINEES

SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR:
Douglas Sinclair

FOLEY EDITOR:
Jamie Talbutt

FOLEY ARTIST:
Julie Ankerson

SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS:
Stuart McCowan
Jon Salmon-Joyce

 

WAR AND PEACE
"NIGHT 4"
Lookout Point

DIRECTED BY:
Tom Harper

PRODUCED BY:
Julia Stannard

NOMINEES

SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS:
Lee Walpole

FOLEY EDITORS:
Sarah Elias

FOLEY ARTISTS:
Catherine Thomas
Andi Derrick

SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS:
Andy Kennedy
Alex Ellerington
Danton Tanimura
Saoirse Christopherson

WESTWORLD
THE BICAMERAL MIND
Bad Robot / Kilter Films

DIRECTED BY:
Jonathan Nolan

PRODUCED BY:
J.J. Abrams
Jonathan Nolan
Lisa Joy
Bryan Burk

NOMINEES

SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS:
Thomas E. de Gorter M.P.S.E.
Matthew Sawelson M.P.S.E

FOLEY EDITORS:
Geordy Sincavage
Michael Head

FOLEY ARTISTS:
Rick Owen MPSE
Tara Blume

SOUND DESIGNERS:
Mark Allen MPSE
Marc Glassman MPSE

SPECIAL THANKS

SOUND ASSISTANTS:

Edmond Rogers
Emilie Corpuz

RE-RECORDING MIXERS:
Keith Rogers
Scott Weber

MIX TECHS:
Brittany Ellis
Kyle O'Neal

FOLEY ASSISTANT:
Robert Caballero

 

TV LONG FORM MUSIC / MUSICAL

GILMORE GIRLS: A YEAR IN THE LIFE
"SUMMER"

QUARRY
"YOU DON'T MISS YOUR WATER"

SURVIVING COMPTON: DRE, SUGE & MICHEL'LE

THE GET DOWN
"WHERE THERE IS RUIN, THERE IS HOPE FOR A TREASURE"

THE ROCKY HORROR PICTURE SHOW: LET'S DO THE TIME WARP AGAIN

 

GILMORE GIRLS: A YEAR IN THE LIFE
"SUMMER"
 Warner Bros. Television

DIRECTED BY:
Daniel Palladino

PRODUCED BY:
Amy Sherman-Palladino
Daniel Palladino
Helen Pai

NOMINEES

MUSIC EDITOR:
Scott Schirle

SPECIAL THANKS

COMPOSER:
Sam Phillips

PICTURE EDITOR:
Pamela March

 

QUARRY
"YOU DON'T MISS YOUR WATER"
Anonymous Content

DIRECTED BY:
Greg Yaitanes

PRODUCED BY:
Greg Yaitanes
Allen Palmer

NOMINEES

MUSIC EDITOR:
Lodge Worster

SPECIAL THANKS

EDITOR:
Donn Aron

COMPOSER:
Kris Dirksen

MUSIC SUPERVISORS:
P.J. Bloom
Janet Lopez
Evyen Klean

RE-RECORDING MIXERS:
Joe DeAngelis
Ken Kobet

SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR:
Brad Norh

 

SURVIVING COMPTON: DRE, SUGE & MICHEL'LE
Sony Pictures Television Inc.

DIRECTED BY:
Janice Cooke

PRODUCED BY:
Leslie Greif
Michel'le Toussant
Joanne Rubino

NOMINEES

MUSIC EDITORS:
Wolfgang Aichholz
Kevin Banks, MPSE

SPECIAL THANKS

COMPOSER:
Kathryn Bostic

MUSIC SUPERVISOR:
Greg Cahn

ADDITIONAL MUSIC:
Ozzy Doniz

ENGINEER:
Nils Jiptner

ORCHESTRATOR:
Nick Depinna

MUSIC PREPERATION:
Tom Terrell

RE-RECORDING MIXER:
Steve Foster

RE-RECORDING MIXER:
Kirk Lynds

 

THE GET DOWN
"WHERE THERE IS RUIN, THERE IS HOPE FOR A TREASURE"
Sony Pictures Television for Netflix

DIRECTED BY:
Baz Luhrmann

PRODUCED BY:
Baz Luhrmann
Catherine Martin
Paul Watters
Nasir (NAS ) Jones

NOMINEES

SUPERVISING MUSIC EDITOR:
Jamieson Shaw

MUSIC EDITOR:
Dave Robertson

SPECIAL THANKS

COMPOSER:
Elliott Wheeler

ASSISTANT MUSIC EDITOR:
Jordan Ross

MUSIC SUPERVISOR:
Stephanie Diaz-Matos

ASSOCIATE MUSIC SUPERVISOR:
Sarah Bromberg

MUSIC COORDINATOR:
Leon Bromell

SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR:
Ruy Garcia

RE-RECORDING MIXERS:
Martin Czembor
Eric Hirsch

 

THE ROCKY HORROR PICTURE SHOW: LET'S DO THE TIME WARP AGAIN
Fox 21

DIRECTED BY:
Kenny Ortega

PRODUCED BY:
Lou Adler
Gail Berman
John Ryan

NOMINEES

MUSIC EDITOR:
Kevin Bassinson

NOMINEES

MUSIC EDITORS:
Kevin Bassinson

SPECIAL THANKS

PICTURE EDITOR:
Don Brochu

RE-RECORDING MIXER:
David Fluhr, C.A.S.

SOUND SUPERVISOR:
Thomas E. De Gorter, MPSE

MUSIC MIXER:
Shane Stoner

ASSISTANT PICTURE EDITOR:
Clinton Steeds